PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System Case 2: First Guardian

PSYCHO-PASS: Sinners of the System 2 - First Guardian

PSYCHO-PASS サイコパス Sinners of the System Case.2 - First Guardian

Format
Movie
Status
Finished
Score
73 / 100
episodes
1 of 1 episodes aired
Premiered
Winter 2019

ActionPsychologicalSci-FiThriller

View on AniList ↗

Synopsis

2112; the summer before Akane Tsunemori was assigned to Division One of the Public Safety Bureau's Criminal Investigation Department. Teppei Sugo, an accomplished pilot of the Defense Force's 15th Joint Task Force, joins the military operation in Okinawa. Three months later, an unmanned combat drone opens fire on the Ministry of Defense in Tokyo. Enforcer Tomomi Masaoka of CID Division One is dispatched to Sugo's military base to investigate the truth behind this case. (Source: Official Website, translated by Edo)

Seasons

9 entries in this series

  1. S1
    PSYCHO-PASS

    Tv · 2012 · Finished · 22 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  2. S2
    PSYCHO-PASS 2

    Tv · 2014 · Finished · 11 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  3. S3
    PSYCHO-PASS 3

    Tv · 2019 · Finished · 8 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  4. S4
    PSYCHO-PASS 3: FIRST INSPECTOR

    Ona · 2020 · Finished · 3 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

Extras

Movies, OVAs and specials

  1. PSYCHO-PASS Movie

    Movie · 2015 · Finished · 1 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  2. PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System Case 1: Tsumi to Batsu

    Movie · 2019 · Finished · 1 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  3. PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System Case 2: First GuardianYou are here

    Movie · 2019 · Finished · 1 ep

    Sign in to track episodes.

  4. PSYCHO-PASS Sinners of the System Case 3: Onshuu no Kanata ni ____

    Movie · 2019 · Finished · 1 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.

  5. PSYCHO-PASS PROVIDENCE

    Movie · 2023 · Finished · 1 ep

    Open

    Sign in to track episodes.