

Girls und Panzer
ガールズ&パンツァー
- Format
- TV
- Status
- Finished
- Score
- 74 / 100
- episodes
- 12 of 12 episodes aired
- Premiered
- Fall 2012
ActionComedySports
Synopsis
You may have heard of kung fu, but the girls at Oarai High School practice gun-fu—really, really BIG 75mm gun-fu, in fact. It's called Sensha-do, and it's the martial art of operating armored tanks! They take it seriously too, and since winning the national Sensha-do championship is such a huge deal at Oarai, they sometimes go to extreme ends in order to get the best students from Panzer class to sign up. Which is how Miho Nishizumi, who HATES operating tanks, gets drafted to join doomsday-driven driver Mako, even-triggered gunner Hana, highly receptive radio operator Saori and combustible tank-fangirl and loader Yukari as the incomparable Anko Team. They may not be on the half-track to fame and fortune, and maybe a few of them would rather shop for tank tops than become tops in tanks, but once their focus is locked and loaded, they're absolutely driven. (Source: Sentai Filmworks)
Seasons
8 entries in this series
S1
Girls und PanzerYou are hereTv · 2012 · Finished · 12 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
Extras
Movies, OVAs and specials
OpenGirls und Panzer MovieMovie · 2015 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer der Film: Alice War!Special · 2016 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer: Saishuushou 1Movie · 2017 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer: Saishuushou 2Movie · 2019 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer: Saishuushou 3Movie · 2021 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer: Saishuushou 4Movie · 2023 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
OpenGirls und Panzer: Saishuushou 5Movie · 2026 · Finished · 1 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
Related
Side story
Girls und Panzer SpecialsSide story
Girls und Panzer: Kore ga Hontou no Anzio-sen Desu!Related
Fushou Akiyama Yukari no Sensha KouzaRelated
Girls und Panzer Heartful Tank Disc: Fushou Akiyama Yukari no Sensha KouzaSpin-off
Girls und Panzer: Motto Love Love Sakusen desu!Spin-off
Girls und Panzer: Ribbon no Musha Pilot-ban