
Metal Fight Beyblade
Beyblade: Metal Fusion
メタルファイト ベイブレード
- Format
- TV
- Status
- Finished
- Score
- 68 / 100
- episodes
- 51 of 51 episodes aired
- Premiered
- Spring 2009
AdventureComedySports
Synopsis
A new cast of characters take on the continued battle between good and evil. Ginga, our hero, and his group of loyal friends take on a dangerous group called the Dark Nebula. The Dark Nebula’s sole mission is to take over the world and unleash their evil upon it; but before they can do so, they must destroy Ginga as he is the only person that’s strong enough to stand in their way. The plot thickens as friends become enemies and enemies become allies. Everything starts and ends with Ginga as he struggles to find the strength to defend his world and the honor of Beyblade. (Source: Beyblade.com)
Seasons
5 entries in this series
S1
Metal Fight BeybladeYou are hereTv · 2009 · Finished · 51 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
S2
OpenMetal Fight Beyblade: BakuTv · 2010 · Finished · 51 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
S3
OpenMetal Fight Beyblade 4DTv · 2011 · Finished · 52 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
S4
OpenMetal Fight Beyblade ZERO GTv short · 2012 · Finished · 38 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
Extras
Movies, OVAs and specials
OpenMetal Fight Beyblade ZERO G SpecialsSpecial · 2013 · Finished · 7 ep
Sign in to track episodes.
Related
Related
Bakuten Shoot BeybladeAlternative
BeyWheelz